Philadelphia Spring North American Bridge Championships
District 24 Masterpoint winners
1 218.46
Michael Rosenberg, Wykagyl NY
2 195.11 Christal Henner-Welland, New York
NY
3 181.03 David Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ
4 177.71 Zia Mahmood, New York NY
5 173.95 John Kranyak, New York NY
6 172.61 Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL
7 171.02 Joe Grue, Bronx NY
8 154.98 Robert Levin, Bronx NY
9 154.98 Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
10 147.38 Michael Moss, New York NY
11 144.78 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY
12 140.76 Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY
13 140.76 Win Allegaert, New York NY
14 96.11 Sam Lev, New York NY
15 95.83 Chris Willenken, New York NY
16 94.44 Brad Moss, New York NY
17 93.97 Judi Radin, New York NY
18 90.00 Valerie Westheimer, New York
NY
19 86.77 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills
NY
20 86.34 Roy Welland, New York NY
21 86.34 Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY
22 80.54 Jonathan Greenspan, New York
NY
23 80.00 Jim Cayne, New York NY
24 79.37 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY
25 79.37 Beverly Perry, New York NY
26 79.04 Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD
27 77.96 Linda Gordon, New York NY
28 77.42 Debbie Rosenberg, New
Rochelle NY
29 74.16 Barry Rigal, New York NY
30 72.49 Lisa Berkowitz, Old Tappan
NJ
31 71.14 Joyce Sillins, New York NY
32 70.85 Sylvia Moss, Kings Point NY
33 63.03 Barbara Haberman, New York
NY
34 62.28 Brian Glubok, New York NY
35 60.60 Jim Krekorian, New York NY
36 60.59 Kelley Hwang, New York NY
37 57.98 Leslie Paryzer, New York NY
38 57.35 Judith Bianco, New York NY
39 57.00 Bruce Rogoff, New York NY
40 54.72 Glenn Eisenstein, New York
NY
41 54.70 Alvin Levy, Commack NY
42 53.73 Robert Stayman, Mamaroneck
NY
43 52.24 John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
44 52.07 Larry Ascher, Montclair NJ
45 51.84 Michael Polowan, New York NY
46 49.61 David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY
47 47.61 John Rengstorff, New York NY
48 46.94 Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY
49 46.94 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY
50 45.91 Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY
51 45.29 Franco Baseggio, New York NY
52 44.89 Keith Garber, Massapequa NY
53 44.66 Irma Schulman, New York NY
54 41.93 Andy Stark, New York NY
55 40.62 Claire Tornay, New York NY
56 40.40 Diana Tenery-Ascher,
Montclair NJ
57 37.96 Jeff Aker, New York NY
58 37.92 Jesus Arias, New York NY
59 36.74 Svetlana Gromenkova,
Brooklyn NY
60 35.58 Blair Brickman, New York NY
61 35.53 Dorothy Truscott, Bronx NY
62 34.70 Fabrice Lecomte, New York NY
63 33.69 Adam Wildavsky, Jackson
Heights NY
64 32.64 Mark Feldman, New York NY
65 31.46 Susan Picus, New York NY
66 30.97 Paul Klarreich, Brooklyn NY
67 30.97 Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY
68 30.49 Uday Ivatury, New York NY
69 30.49 David Feldman, New York NY
70 30.36 Stanley Roth, New York NY
71 30.32 Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY
72 30.25 Jason Ciano, Bronx NY
73 30.18 Simon Erlich, Forest Hills
NY
74 29.86 Jim Hilton, Summit NJ
75 29.41 Laura Tolkow, New York NY
76 29.32 David Parizer, New York NY
77 28.64 Dede Pochos, Mamaroneck NY
78 27.87 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
79 26.12 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY
80 26.00 Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ
81 25.42 John Gassenheimer, New York
NY
82 25.42 Max Minzner, Brooklyn NY
83 25.15 Andrew Rosenthal, New York
NY
84 25.15 John Solodar, New York NY
85 25.00 Robert Gordon, Northport NY
86 25.00 Thomas Smith, Stamford CT
87 25.00 Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY
88 24.72 Ellyn Plato, Hastings Hdsn
NY
89 24.70 Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
90 24.66 George Tornay Jr, New York
NY
91 24.44 Ira Ewen, New York NY
92 24.19 Gary Helman, Syosset NY
93 23.59 Sandra Levine, New York NY
94 23.53 Susan Wexler, New York NY
95 23.46 Estelle Rubenstein, New York
NY
96 23.26 Laurie Vogel, New York NY
97 23.03 Craig Ganzer, New York NY
98 22.58 Alvin Zuckerman, Oceanside
NY
99 22.46 Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
100 22.36 Gary Paston, Syosset NY
101 22.36 Robb Gordon, New York NY
102 22.25 Susan Schnelwar, New York NY
103 22.21 Ted Newman, New York NY
104 21.88 Gail Greenberg, New York NY
105 21.25 Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY
106 20.95 Cordelia Menges, New York NY
107 20.77 Alan Goldman, Queens Vlg NY
108 20.08 Robin Kay, New City NY
109 20.01 Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY
110 19.96 Robert Karlan, Great Neck NY
111 19.48 G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY
112 19.37 James Rosenbloom, New York NY
113 18.99 Doug Herron, New York NY
114 18.43 Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY
115 18.37 Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ
116 18.28 R Jay Becker, New York NY
117 17.78 Jill Levin, Bronx NY
118 17.39 Radu Ariton, Staten Island NY
119 17.20 Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY
120 17.20 Riva Akerman, Whitestone NY
121 17.05 Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY
122 17.00 Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY
123 16.98 Joan Lewis, New York NY
124 16.91 Yefim Shoykhet, Bronxville NY
125 16.62 Igor Savchenko, Brooklyn NY
126 16.53 Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY
127 16.25 Robert Blanchard, New York NY
128 16.18 Florine Atkins-Garber, Massapequa
NY
129 15.88 Hanneke Gold, Amagansett NY
130 15.88 Robert Gold, Amagansett NY
131 15.60 David Casper, Nesconset NY
132 15.60 Peter Thaw, Prt Jeff Sta NY
133 15.55 Aaron Silverstein, New York NY
134 14.85 Diane Winiger, New York NY
135 14.85 Ofra Blonder, Bronx NY
136 14.84 Flo Goldman, Franklin Square NY
137 14.73 Bonnie Gellas, New York NY
138 14.70 Kevin Casey, New York NY
139 14.52 Stefano Merlo, Woodside NY
140 14.44 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY
141 14.27 Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY
142 13.89 Karen Manfield, New York NY
143 13.89 Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY
144 13.59 Zbigniew Pianka, Astoria NY
145 13.55 Aviv Shahaf, New York NY
146 13.46 David Moss, New York NY
147 13.40 Todd Keithley, New York NY
148 13.30 Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY
149 13.25 Elliot Rosoff, Milford PA
150 13.16 Maynard Engel, New York NY
151 13.04 Tony Traster, New York NY
152 13.04 Rosalie Traster, New York NY
153 13.01 Seymour Reich, New York NY
154 12.99 Albert Tom, Flushing NY
155 12.93 Carol Rostad, New York NY
156 12.88 Joan Dziekanski, New York NY
157 12.71 David Maidman, New York NY
158 12.71 Marin Marinov, New York NY
159 12.52 Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY
160 12.49 Laurence Grossman, New York NY
161 12.49 Susan Grossman, New York NY
162 12.40 John Fout, Brooklyn NY
163 11.79 Edith Sacks, New York NY
164 11.75 Vincent Zuccarelli, Staten Island
NY
165 11.75 B Zuccarelli, Staten Island NY
166 11.60 Barry Wilderman, Great Neck NY
167 11.60 Daniel Wilderman, New York NY
168 11.60 Alexander Clague, New York NY
169 11.59 Otto Adamec, New York NY
170 11.42 Melanie Tucker, New York NY
171 11.33 Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY
172 11.29 Rozi Alhale, New York NY
173 11.29 Jane Rosenblum, New York NY
174 11.18 Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY
175 11.16 Cristina Tita, New York NY
176 11.11 Constance Permut, Great Neck NY
177 11.11 Michael Permut, Great Neck NY
178 11.01 Rainy Popper, Syosset NY
179 11.01 Mel Popper, Syosset NY
180 10.98 Uchenna Aguoji, Elmont NY
181 10.94 Russell Samuel, Locust Valley NY
182 10.76 Renee Miller, New York NY
183 10.70 David Paull, East Meadow NY
184 10.70 Lew Walter, New York NY
185 10.58 Sallie Sears, New York NY
186 10.52 Vir Agarwal, New York NY
187 10.17 Edwin Siegel, New York NY
188 10.07 Harry Tilis, Moriches NY
189 10.05 Helen Miller, Miller Place NY
190 10.03 Linda Posner, Roslyn NY
191 10.03 Stephen Posner, Roslyn NY
192 9.44 Mark Koenigsberg,
Weehawken NJ
193 9.29 Alex Ornstein, Roslyn
Heights NY
194 9.27 Diana Schuld, Glen Head
NY
195 9.08 Rudi Nadler, Staten
Island NY
196 9.00 Andrea Hayman, New York
NY
197 8.99 Kerry Kappell, Woodside
NY
198 8.95 Sivert Strom, Brooklyn
NY
199 8.90 Michael Gore, Brooklyn
NY
200 8.89 Paul Sidikman,
Livingston NJ